Description:
- Good for skin rejuvenation, thus keeping it looking healthy, young and vibrant.
- Widely used in aromatherapy for its splendid, appeasing aroma.
- The plant has white flowers and the leaves are hairy in texture.
- The plant has been widely used an asia for many years as an incense ingredient.
- The leaves were used in woven materials to perfume them.
- Patchouli is also used as an insect repellent.
- Essential oil of patchouli is obtained by the process of steam distillation from the leaves of the plant which are previously dried and fermented.
- The oil is thick and viscous and is orange- amber in colour.
- It has a distinctively sweet and earthy smell that is long - lasting and, unlike that of other essential oils, actually improves with age, although the fragrance of patchouli oil is not to everyone’s liking.
- It can be used in skin care to treat acne, oily skin and open pores.
- Patchouli is particularly beneficial to ageing skin and will also help prevent scars and stretch marks.
Legal Disclaimer:
- The item is guaranteed to be 100% authentic.
- These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
- Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and different information than what is shown on our website. Please read labels, warnings, and directions before use.
Aroma Treasures Patchouli Essential Oil - 10 ml
Duties Included )10% Off on all orders above $99 - USE COUPON :-
15% Off on all orders above $199 - USE COUPON :-

Ready to ship in 3-5 business days
Get 10% off on all order above $99.
Use code: FATHERSDAY10
Buy 3 & Get 40% off on 4th Product
Use code: SWADESII40
Buy 4 & Get 55% off on 5th Product
Use code: SWADESII55


Jun 08
Order placed
Jun 11 - Jun 13
Order dispatches
Jun 16 - Jun 18
Delivered!
Not found what you are looking for? Suggest a product
Description:
- Good for skin rejuvenation, thus keeping it looking healthy, young and vibrant.
- Widely used in aromatherapy for its splendid, appeasing aroma.
- The plant has white flowers and the leaves are hairy in texture.
- The plant has been widely used an asia for many years as an incense ingredient.
- The leaves were used in woven materials to perfume them.
- Patchouli is also used as an insect repellent.
- Essential oil of patchouli is obtained by the process of steam distillation from the leaves of the plant which are previously dried and fermented.
- The oil is thick and viscous and is orange- amber in colour.
- It has a distinctively sweet and earthy smell that is long - lasting and, unlike that of other essential oils, actually improves with age, although the fragrance of patchouli oil is not to everyone’s liking.
- It can be used in skin care to treat acne, oily skin and open pores.
- Patchouli is particularly beneficial to ageing skin and will also help prevent scars and stretch marks.
Legal Disclaimer:
- The item is guaranteed to be 100% authentic.
- These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
- Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and different information than what is shown on our website. Please read labels, warnings, and directions before use.
